This Privacy Policy discloses the rules and purpose, the processing of personal data, the rights of personal data owners and our responsibilities as a data controller.

  1. The following are some of the terms used in this Privacy Policy:

Website User - The subject of personal data

An individual who visits the Website of the Private Agency for Historical Research to order services in genealogical and historical research, acquaintance with the materials of the site and whose personal data are processed. Such an individual must have the required amount of legal capacity. The Agency may not collect and process information from an individual under the age of 18. Consent to the processing of personal data of such persons must be given by the legal representatives of such a minor.

Personal data - means any information relating to an individual who has been identified or can be identified ("data subject"); an identifiable natural person is an identifiable person, directly or indirectly, in particular by identifiers such as name, identification number, location data, online identifier or one or more determinants of the physical, physiological, genetic, mental, economic, cultural or social nature of such individual.

Consent - means any freely given, specific, informed and unambiguous indication of the data subject's wishes by which he or she, by making a statement or by expressing clear affirmative action, confirms his or her consent to the processing of his or her personal data.

The User's account is information about the User provided by him / her when filling in the fields on the website of the Private Agency for Historical Research, which allow to unambiguously identify the User in the process of using the website. The account is created by the User during registration on the website of the Private Agency for Historical Research. To access his Account, the User uses the e-mail address and password provided by him during registration.

  1. Data controller

Individual entrepreneur Yaroslav Lyseyko (date and number of entry in the Unified State Register of Legal Entities, Individual Entrepreneurs and Public Associations: 03.06.2020, 2 416 000 0000 008930).

  1. Purpose and purposes of processing your personal data

The Private Agency for Historical Research processes the personal data of the Users of the Website for the proper execution of the agreements concluded through the website rodovody.com.ua (hereinafter "the Website") and the processing of the User's order. This means that such data are required, in particular, for the following:

Registration and authorization of the User on the Website of the Private Agency for Historical Research;

Ensuring the creation of a User account;

Making and placing orders for genealogical and historical research services;

Implementation by the Contractor of the terms of the contract for the provision of genealogical and historical research services at a distance;

Payment for services, processing and receipt of payments, invoicing, issuance of accompanying documents;

Delivery of research results ordered by the User;

Establishing feedback with the User, including sending messages, inquiries related to the use of the website of the Private Agency for Historical Research, processing inquiries, orders, requests from the User;

To confirm the accuracy and completeness of personal data provided by the User.

Marketing goals.

Analysis of the usability of the website of the Private Agency for Historical Research.

If you have agreed to receive information about new products and special offers, the Private Historical Research Agency processes your data to send you its commercial (advertising) information, such as current trends, special offers or promotions.

  1. The composition of personal data to be processed

The private agency of historical researches in the person of FOP Lyseyko Yaroslav Bogdanovich processes these or those personal data, depending on the purpose and the purposes of processing which, in general, will be such:

Name and surname.

Email address.

Gender (choosing the form of address Mrs. / Mr.).

Email address.

Address for correspondence and delivery of genealogical and historical research results.

Phone number.

Date of birth (provided at the request of the User).

Information about your orders.

Commercial information (in case you have subscribed to our newsletter).

Connection information, geographical location, views (if you interact with us from a mobile phone or any other device).

In the event that you terminate the contract or we satisfy your complaint about the refund of services of improper quality and make a refund directly to your bank account, you must also indicate the appropriate bank account number to which we can transfer the amount of such refund.

  1. Legal grounds for data processing

Personal data are processed in accordance with Regulation 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council (EU) of 27 April 2016. To ensure the protection of personal data of Users in Ukraine in full, this Privacy Policy is developed taking into account the provisions of Ukrainian legislation, in particular: the Law of Ukraine "On Personal Data Protection", the Law of Ukraine "On E-Commerce", the Law of Ukraine "On Information" and others -legal acts.

We process your personal data only if you have your consent given during registration on the website of the Private Agency for Historical Research and the creation of an Account by the User. By creating an Account, by clicking the "Create Account" checkbox, you agree to the Privacy Policy and consent to the processing of personal data. Consent to the processing of personal data may be selected by ticking the appropriate box in the column "I consent to the processing of personal data and agree to the Privacy Policy."

Your consent to the processing of personal data is completely voluntary. Lack of consent to the processing of personal data does not allow you to register on the Website of the Private Agency for Historical Research, use your Account, place an order.

The private historical research agency does not verify the accuracy of the personal information provided by the User and does not control its relevance. The private historical research agency assumes that the User provides reliable information and keeps this information up to date. The User bears all responsibility, as well as possible consequences for providing inaccurate, inaccurate, incomplete, erroneous or irrelevant information.

  1. Rights of the User in connection with the transfer and processing of personal data:

In connection with the processing of your personal data, you have, in particular, the following rights.

You have the right to know the location of your personal data, the purpose of their processing, the location or residence (stay) of the controller or processor of personal data. You can get this information by contacting us with a request.

You have the right to withdraw your consent to the collection and processing of personal data at any time without giving reasons. The request may be to withdraw consent to the processing in part, for example, to withdraw consent to receive commercial information, or to withdraw consent to processing in full. If you revoke your consent to the processing of personal data in full, your User Account on the website of the Private Agency for Historical Research will be deleted and your data will no longer be processed. Withdrawal of consent will not affect any previous activities.

You have the right to request the deletion or destruction of your personal data at any time without giving a reason. A request to delete or destroy personal data will not affect previous actions. Deleting your data means that your User Account on the Private Historical Research Agency website will be deleted and we will no longer process your data.

At any time, you have the right to object to the full processing of your personal data or to the processing for a specific purpose. Such an objection will not affect any previous action taken. A disclaimer means that your User Account on the Private Historical Research Agency website will be deleted and we will no longer process your data.

You have the right to ask us to limit the processing of your personal data in terms of time or volume, and we will fulfill your wishes. Such a request will not affect any previous actions.

You have the right to request that your personal data be changed, corrected or clarified. In any case, we draw your attention to the fact that by providing us with your personal data, you guarantee their accuracy and reliability, and undertake to notify us of any changes.

You have the right to ask us to transfer to the other party any of your personal data that we process. To do this, contact us via the contact form, indicating the name and address of the entity to which we are to transfer your data, as well as the amount of data - that is, what data we are to transfer. The transfer will take place electronically after confirmation of the request. Confirmation of the request is necessary for us to ensure the protection of your data and to ensure that the request comes from an authorized person.

You have the right at any time to contact us with a request to obtain from us information about what personal data we process, the content of such personal data, the conditions for granting access to personal data.

We are obliged to inform you of our actions no later than within 1 (one) calendar month from the date of receipt of each of your requests.

  1. Period of storage of personal data

The validity of the consent to the processing of personal data is unlimited. In any case, the duration of storage of personal data will depend on the purposes and purposes of processing, which are set out in this Privacy Policy.

We store your data until the User account is deleted on the website of the Private Agency for Historical Research. The User's account may be deleted upon your request, as well as in the event of withdrawal of your consent to the processing of personal data, objection to the processing of personal data or a request for their deletion.

Our systems will only store archival information related to the storage of data about, for example, your transactions, any claims you may have, in particular during the statutory warranty period or in connection with the law that our activity is regulated.

  1. Communication on personal data

Any messages or inquiries related to personal data can be sent to us in a way that is convenient for you.

By e-mail: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it..

By phone +38 093 227 94 21.

Using the contact form on the Website.

  1. Power of attorney for personal data processing

The Private Agency for Historical Research may entrust the processing of personal data to business partners if necessary for transactions, such as the preparation of services you have ordered, as well as the sending of research results or the transfer of commercial information from the Private Historical Research Agency. users who have agreed to receive commercial information), or for other purposes, the achievement of which is required for the proper execution of orders by the User.

Users' personal data may be transferred at the request of the competent authorities and organizations, which, in particular, deal with issues of detection and prevention of fraud, corruption, human rights violations.

In no case shall the personal data of the Users be transferred to third parties, except for the purposes specified in the Privacy Policy.

  1. Commercial information - newsletter

You can subscribe to our newsletter by providing your e-mail address or telephone number and agreeing to the processing of personal data in order to receive commercial and marketing information by e-mail or text messages. We use newsletters and text messages to inform you about the latest offers (such as new products, special offers or sales). You can unsubscribe from the newsletter and text messages at any time by clicking on the link in the newsletter or by sending an e-mail to: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it..

  1. Notification of the possibility to provide the service

Upon your request sent by electronic means of communication, the Private Agency for Historical Research will inform you about the possibility of providing the requested service. Such notification may be sent only if you have agreed to receive commercial information (newsletter) about the services of the Private Agency for Historical Research to the specified e-mail address and to process your personal data. You provide your data on a voluntary basis, but the lack of your consent to the processing of personal data deprives us of the opportunity to notify you of the possibility of providing the requested service.

  1. Cookies

Cookies are used to operate the website of the Private Agency for Historical Research. Cookies are small files that allow devices used by users to view web pages (such as a computer, smartphone) to store some information about your device. The information contained in cookies is used, for example, for advertising and statistical purposes and to adapt our Website to your individual needs. You can change the settings of cookies in your web browser. If the settings remain the same, cookies will be stored on the device. Changing cookie settings may limit the functionality of the website.

  1. Facebook plugin

Our site contains a plugin for Facebook (Facebook Inc., 1601 Willow Road, Menlo Park, California, 94025, USA). The Facebook plugin on our site is marked with the Facebook logo. This plugin allows you to connect directly to your Facebook profile. In this case, Facebook will be able to find out that you visited our site from your IP address. If you visit our site without leaving your Facebook profile, Facebook will record information about the visit. Even if you have not logged in, Facebook can obtain IP address information.

Please note that Facebook does not inform us about the data collected and how this data is used. We do not know the amount of information collected by Facebook and the purpose of such collection. For more information about Facebook privacy, we encourage you to contact Facebook directly or read Facebook's Privacy Policy at https://www.facebook.com/about/privacy/.

If you do not want Facebook to receive information about your visits to our sites, we recommend that you first log out of your Facebook account.

  1. Google Analytics Privacy Statement

Our sites use Google Inc. web analytics mechanisms. (Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA): Google Analytics, Google Doubleclick, and Google Tag Manager. Google Analytics, Google Doubleclick, and Google Tag Manager use cookies to analyze how we work with websites. The information collected by cookies is transmitted to Google's servers in the United States and stored in an archive.

If the IP anonymity feature is enabled when you visit our website, your user IP address is abbreviated to Google. This applies to the member states of the European Union and other states listed in the Agreement on the European Economic Area. Only in some cases is the full IP address sent to a Google server in the United States, where it is truncated. This way, the IP anonymization feature will work on our website. At the request of the website operator, Google uses the information collected to analyze the operation of the website and to prepare reports on visits to the website and other services related to the work on the Internet. The IP address transmitted from the User's browser to Google Analytics is not stored together with other Google data.

The user can block the storage of cookies in a web browser. However, this will make it impossible to fully use all the features of the Website. In addition, the User may block the storage of the use of the Website (including IP address) collected by cookies, and their transfer and sharing on Google, by downloading and installing the plugin available at https://tools.google. com / dlpage / gaoptout? hl = en.